ayu_19980408: TA is updated. —> “How to use ☆”

masatomatsuura: I’m here now, without a key. Idiot! I’ll be going back. (laugh)
ayu_19980408: Don’t bring your key? (lol)

kittyrisa22: ayu-chan, good morning! ( ´ ▽ ` )ノ! Kayanocchi is the expert with pressure training, right? ( ´ ▽ ` )ノ
ayu_19980408: Yes! After hearing lots about pressure training from Kayanocchi, I started the course myself (*^^*)

ayu_19980408: @kmie75 <—This is my unni Mie;) Miss u unni!!!

nootak: REMINDER: “AFTER 311” Exhibition (May 7-24) My original prints will be available for sale! http://www.elm-art.com/column/?p=4102 THANK YOU!
ayu_19980408: RT

ayu_19980408: @kmie75 hahaha!!!nice combination ur lil sis is hungry 2;)

ayukira: Because the Sendai show has been cancelled this tour, please think of all your ayu fans here when you sing
ayu_19980408: Of course, the whole troupe feels this way too.

nootak: Ayu☆!! Thank u 4 following!! I was so touched by ur opening performance of POWER of MUSIC! So great to c u again!! (^o^)/LOVE
ayu_19980408: Hey Ryan☆e-mail me that pic of us!!!U Leslie n me;)

ayukiTA1978106: Is the tour phamplet to be shot by the golden combi?
ayu_19980408: Yes (*^^*) Leslie has started shooting from the costume rehearsals ☆

masatomatsuura: Well, long time no see~! (^^)/ Isn’t that ayu-chan~!
ayu_19980408: Masato-kun~ Isn’t Muraki-san’s waking face full of impact~

loveAngelAriel: There are things I understand now There are things I can see now
ayu_19980408: Thats why remember once again

nootak: AYU~ I just realized the 3-of-us shot was in Tadashi-san’s camera. I will send some snaps of just U & Leslie instead! d=(^_^o)
ayu_19980408: Haha!!yea u right!!!I’ll wait ur pics♪

lesliekeesuper: I did’t sleep for last 5 days after shooting you & the Power of Music. I’m working on making a fantastic book for the world !
ayu_19980408: Cant wait;)

lesliekeesuper: POWER OF MUSIC feels like reborn of life ! All your fans are going to be so touched. Everyone will surely be so touched, and will probably need time to absorb it all! ayu’s PoM is the best!
ayu_19980408: RT

Ayu_engLyrics: Why am I crying? Why am I lost? Why did I stop? Where have I come running from? Where am I running to?「A Song for ××」
ayu_19980408: RT

ErreFan: What about letting overseas fans see your POWER of MUSIC via USTREAM like it was with CDL??? let it be just one show! please!
ayu_19980408: Ask Him;)—>@rice20000
rice20000: !!
ayu_19980408: He wants to say ow.


ayu_19980408: Photo by Ryan;)

ayu_19980408: @kmie75 Thats the ur lil sis unni—;)

ryosukeimai: It’s been 7 days of indigestion… I hope I’ll get well soon (T_T)
ayu_19980408: That’s long!! Isn’t that really awful?

honghui0412: Congratulations, Ayu!!! Taiwan news reported your DVD total sales & mix albums records!!! http://goo.gl/NXXBO
ayu_19980408: Thx(^_−)−☆

ayu_19980408: @kmie75 Unni— u right!!!Such a Christophe!!!!!!!!!

ayu_19980408: @Christophechoo U crack me up 2!!!!!!!Luv u—


Mannie69: For Ayu and Me. My grandma gave me this for our marriage.
ayu_19980408: Tell grandma how much miss her!!

rikachanxx00: @SHUYA_Mizuno Even though the shows at Sendai have been cancelled, please don’t forget about us at Tohoku. I believe that we’ll all meet with the troupe someday again (*^^*)
SHUYA_Mizuno: Of course (^^)
ayu_19980408: RT

Christophechoo: r u excited about your tour? Where do you startV
ayu_19980408: Hiroshima♪

Christophechoo: @kmie75 🙂 look forward to seeing you tomorrow.
ayu_19980408: Hmmmmmmmm…Wanted to join with u guys!!!

keisui_: What are you doing today…?
ayu_19980408: Vocal training! Vocal training!! Vocal training!!!

ayu_19980408: @kmie75 funny!!!I was thinkin why unni said Boston to me???hahaha


kmie75: right before i cut my long hair… i miss it, i am going to grow it again…:(
ayu_19980408: U too cute;)Love it!

SHUYA_Mizuno: Preparations are done. Lots of feelings in my heart. OK, let’s set off.
ayu_19980408: RT

COCOTAKASHI: Another lo~ng lo~ng journey is starting this year ( ̄▽ ̄) I had curry at the airport, and listened to fairyland ♪( ´▽`) Awesome timing ( ̄▽ ̄)
ayu_19980408: All preparations ok~ d(^_^o)

ma_ro_ka: I’ve been looking for something since this morning. But I can’t find it. Where did my make-up pouch disappear to? ( ; _ ; )/~~~
ayu_19980408: That item fits Maro-chan too well, I LOL-ed.

shimabob18ayu: @jun55126 JUN-san ♥ Did the number of people requesting for short blonde hair increase after ayu-chan got that style? (^_-)-☆
jun55126: Yea. My salon has become a business now. (laugh)
ayu_19980408: Ah, I forgot to send you a mail about the CM shooting we just did! Are you still there? (laugh)

ayu_19980408: Today’s humidity, the smell of the wind, the touch of the breeze, it fits the start of this long journey so well. Troupe leader baby is standing under Tokyo’s sky and praying that everyone in the troupe will safely reach our first destination. And for us to bring lots of smiles back to everyone, starting from tomorrow.